The Sidh New

Iain Alexander Marr

 

IAIANSIDHTSLIDE

Name: Iain Alexander

Surname: Marr

Nickname: General Marr / Alex The SIDH

Music Instrument: Whistles / Bagpipe

Date of Birth: 22.09.1990

Favorite Videogame: Total War / Skyrim / Age of Empires

Favorite Book: Lord of the Rings / L'Altra Genesi 

Like: Metals Detectors / Origami / History / Esotericism / build / Cold

Doesn't Like: beets / peppers / mosquitos / hot / velvet / foam 

Does on Tour: be angry / watch tv series / reed

Doesn't on Tour: He does everything

Favorite Food: Sushi / pasta for old people / Fruits Salad

Favorite Music: Electronic / Rock / Celtic

Recurring phrases: ... so / yeah...we'll see / really? / Sal!! what are u doing?

Favorite Cit.: "For "ev'n his failings lean'd to virtue's side" Robert Burns